→ SUMMARY
Year-end
Report 2025
Railcare’s relining operations, which carry out drainage
measures and culvert renovations along the railway, increased net sales during the fourth quarter.
The culvert renovations are performed by curing a glass-fibre-reinforced polyester liner with UV light inside the existing culvert. The work is carried out without disrupting ongoing rail traffic and extends the culvert’s service life by up to 100 years.
Railcare Group AB (publ)
Corp. ID No.: 556730-7813
→ SUMMARY
A stable
fourth quarter
Fourth Quarter
• Consolidated net sales increased by 8.4 percent to
SEK 170.1 million (157.0).
• Operating profit (EBIT) amounted to SEK 14.9 million (13.7). • Earnings per share before and after dilution amounted to SEK 0.29 (0.13).
Full-Year 2025, January-December
• Consolidated net sales increased by 5.1 percent to
SEK 667.6 million (635.3).
• Operating profit (EBIT) amounted to SEK 67.6 million (66.3). • Earnings per share before and after dilution amounted to SEK 1.65 (1.26). • The Board of Directors intends to propose that the
Annual General Meeting approve a dividend of SEK
0.70 (0.70) per share for the 2025 financial year.
Group, SEK m
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Full-year
Full-year
| Net sales | 170.1 157.0 667.6 635.3 |
|---|
Operating profit/loss (EBIT) 14.9 13.7 67.6 66.3
| Operating margin, % | 8.8 8.8 10.1 10.4 |
|---|---|
| Profit for the period | 6.9 3.1 39.8 30.4 |
Equity/assets ratio, % 26.9 27.4 26.9 27.4
Earnings per share before
and after dilution, SEK
Year-End Report January-December 2025
The Swedish Transport Administration exercises option year for four clearance locomotives in northern Sweden, worth SEK 45 million.
Significant Events After The End Of The
Fourth Quarter
• Railcare has decided to wind down its operational activities in the United Kingdom • Railcare acquires radio control technology for locomotives. • The Swedish Transport Administration exercises option year for clearance locomotives, worth SEK 45 million.
2Year-End Report 2025
Railcare Group Ab /
→ CEO COMMENTS Net sales in the fourth quarter totalled SEK 170.1 million (157.0) and operating profit amounted to
SEK 14.9 million (13.7). This corresponds to an
operating margin of 8.8 percent (8.8). “We delivered a stable fourth quarter, with the
Transport operations acting as the main driver.
The fixed contracts within the Transport operations contribute to stability across the Group.
Within the Contracting operations, assignments
were postponed due to early and heavy snowfall in the southern and central parts of the country.” Stable fourth quarter with Transport as the main driver
The Transport operations continued to perform
strongly. The standby assignments initiated during the year mean that start-up costs are now being offset by income. In addition, the operations carried out a higher volume of contracting transport assignments compared with the same period last year, while fixed contracts continued to run according to plan. Railcare has decided to wind down its operational activities in the United Kingdom
Despite the significant maintenance need, Railcare’s
contracting operations in the UK have experienced declining volumes in recent years due to insufficient government funding. The anticipated increase in volumes required to continue operating the business in the
United Kingdom profitably has not materialised.
Projects currently scheduled will be completed. The process to wind down the UK operation will begin immediately. The company will review the option of leasing out the machines currently established in the
United Kingdom.
CEO comments
“We delivered a stable fourth quarter, with the Transport operations acting as the main driver.”
3Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
We are certain that our machines and methodology can help address many of the challenges facing British railways.
Railcare acquires radio control technology and
new property in Långsele The locomotive workshop in Långsele has acquired the rights to a radio-control system for locomotives and can now offer a comprehensive solution to both existing and new customers, providing efficient and safe solutions. Adjacent to the locomotive workshop, Railcare has also acquired Långsele station building, which includes sidings with direct rail access to the property. These strategic acquisitions enable a continued evaluation of a potential extension and expansion of the operations in Långsele. Overall, the locomotive workshop has strong potential for further development. With its strategic location in Sweden, in close proximity to several key railway corridors, the site is particularly well suited for rapid response operations where high availability is also required. This is of significant importance from both an infrastructure and defence standpoint.
Trafikverket exercises option year for clearance
locomotives Railcare has a total of ten standby assignments for clearance locomotives, four of which relate to locations in northern Sweden (Långsele, Boden, Vännäs and
Kiruna). These assignments commenced in August
2022, and the agreement was initially valid until the end of 2026. Trafikverket has now chosen to exercise the option in the agreement and extend the assignments by a further year, until the end of 2027. The agreement is worth approximately SEK 45 million.
Mattias Remahl
Ceo
→ CEO COMMENTS “Railcare has decided to wind down its operational activities in the United
Kingdom.
Projects currently scheduled will be completed. The process to wind down the
UK operation will begin
immediately. The company will review the option of leasing out the machines currently established in the
United Kingdom.”
4Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
→ FINANCIAL SUMMARY
Net Sales
Net sales in the fourth quarter increased by 8.4 percent compared to the corresponding quarter in the previous year and amounted to SEK 170.1 million (157.0). The increase in net sales is attributable to the Transport segment, where high utilisation and the new standby contracts explain the growth. For the full year 2025, net sales increased by 5.1 percent to SEK 667.6 million, compared to SEK 635.3 million for the previous year. For the full year, the increase was also attributable to the Transport segment, where the new standby contracts, a higher volume of contract transport assignments, and high utilisation enabled the growth. Sales decreased in the Contracting and Technology segments. The decrease was mainly due to low volumes of contracting assignments in the UK, as well as the absence of turnkey projects within the Swedish contracting operations.
Operating Expenses
Operating expenses for the fourth quarter 2025 increased by 3.3 percent compared to the corresponding quarter last year. The increase was mainly due to the
Transport segment and explained by volume-related cost
increases, driven by locomotive and personnel costs.
Financial summary - Group
Goal
Net sales 2027:
1,000 SEK m
5Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
→ FINANCIAL SUMMARY For the full year 2025, accumulated expenses increased by 5.9 percent. The increase was attributable to the
Transport segment and partly explained by start-up
costs related to standby contracts initiated during 2025, as well as the assignment commencing in January 2026 in Hallsberg, and a higher volume of contract transport assignments. The Contracting segment reduced its expenses, primarily due to lower volumes of hired subcontractors.
Operating Profit
Operating profit (EBIT) for the fourth quarter 2025 increased by 8.4 percent year-on-year, amounting to SEK 14.9 million (13.7). Operating margin was in line with the previous year and totalled 8.8 percent. The Transport and Technology segments reported improved operating margins year-on-year. Through high utilisation and the new standby assignments, the Transport segment increased operating profit to SEK 12.6 million (4.6), corresponding to an operating margin of 13.4 percent. The Contracting segment’s operating profit for the fourth quarter decreased and totalled SEK 1.3 million (6.6). The lower profit was attributable to the low volume of contracting assignments in the UK, which also resulted in some excess capacity within the segment. For the full year 2025, operating profit increased slightly and amounted to SEK 67.6 million (66.3). Operating margin decreased slightly to 10.1 percent compared to 10.4 percent for the full year 2024.
Profit For The Period
Profit for the fourth quarter 2025 totalled SEK 6.9 million (3.1). For the full year 2025, profit amounted to
SEK 39.8 million (30.4).
Interest expenses for the year are slightly higher than in 2024, but the currency effect for the Group is positive compared to the previous year.
Cash Flow
Cash flow from operating activities amounted to SEK 72.2 million (69.9) for the fourth quarter 2025. During the quarter, Railcare purchased a spare parts inventory for its Traxx locomotives, which partly explains the increase in inventories. Investments during the quarter totalled SEK 6.6 million (37.0), and net borrowing totalled SEK 8.2 million (7.4) as the loan structure was reviewed. Total cash flow for the fourth quarter amounted to SEK 43.6 million (21.1). Cash flow from operating activities for the full year 2025 increased to SEK 166.9 million (151.7). Overall, the volume of investments decreased to SEK 46.9 million (87.5), largely financed through internal funds. Net borrowing for the full year 2025 amounted to SEK 1.5 million (43.2). Total cash flow for the full year 2025 totalled SEK 4.7 million (22.1).
Equity/Asset Ratio
At the end of the year, the equity/assets ratio was 26.9 percent, compared to 27.4 percent on 31 December
Goal
Operating margin
6Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
→ FINANCIAL SUMMARY
Financial summary - Contracting
Railcare’s contracting operations carry out railway maintenance projects in both Sweden and the UK. Using our proprietary vacuum and ballast machines, we perform various types of railway track maintenance, such as cable location, cable laying, reballasting and snow clearing. Another part of the contracting business specialises in culvert renovations focused on relining measures beneath railways and roads and at industrial sites, as well as permit inspections of culverts. The relining is carried out without disrupting rail traffic. Net sales for the segment decreased by 12.9 percent compared to the corresponding period the previous year, and amounted to SEK 64.4 million (73.9).
The relining operations completed more culvert
renovations during the fourth quarter compared with the corresponding period last year, which increased net sales. Within the Contracting operations focused on track maintenance, net sales decreased during the quarter compared with the corresponding quarter last year. The decrease was explained by the absence of turnkey projects and low capacity utilisation in the
United Kingdom.
On a cumulative basis, net sales within the segment decreased by 10.8 percent compared with the previous year amounting to SEK 248.4 million (278.5). Operating profit totalled SEK 6.2 million (21.3), down from the previous year.
The segments’ net sales also include
intra-Group sales between segments. See
Note 3 for sales between segments.
Key performance indicators – Contracting
Sek 000
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Full-year
Full-year
| Net sales | 64,366 | 73,875 | 248,350 | 278,490 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit/loss (EBIT) | 1,308 | 6,638 | 6,244 | 21,304 |
| Operating margin, % | 2.0 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 7.6 |
7Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
→ FINANCIAL SUMMARY
Financial summary - Transport
In the Transport operations, Railcare offers railway
transport using proprietary locomotives and drivers.
The company provides freight, contracting and specialist
transport, with transportation licenses in Sweden and
Norway.
Railcare transports ore on behalf of the mining industry using round trips. For larger maintenance projects,
Railcare provides traction for track replacement trains
as well as transport of sleepers and ballast. The company also provides clearance locomotives on standby under assignment from the Swedish Transport Administration. Net sales in the fourth quarter increased by 22.3 percent compared to the corresponding quarter in the previous year and amounted to SEK 94.5 million (77.3).
Operating profit increased significantly compared to
the preceding year and amounted to SEK 12.6 million (4.6). The new standby contracts initiated during the year, together with a high utilisation rate, contributed to the increase in net sales.
Start-up costs for new assignments decreased during
the quarter and are now being offset by income, resulting in an improved operating margin of 13.4 percent On a cumulative basis, net sales within the segment increased by 18.3 percent compared with the previous year, amounting to SEK 380.0 million (321.3). Operating profit amounted to SEK 55.0 million (41.8), up on the previous year.
Key performance indicators – Transport
Sek 000
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Full-year
Full-year
| Net sales | 94,530 | 77,308 | 379,992 | 321,275 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit/loss (EBIT) | 12,645 | 4,552 | 55,025 | 41,798 |
| Operating margin, % | 13.4 | 5.9 | 14.5 | 13.0 |
8Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
The segments’ net sales also include
intra-Group sales between segments. See
Note 3 for sales between segments.
→ FINANCIAL SUMMARY
Financial summary - Technology
The Technology business includes Railcare’s workshops, which build, convert, further develop, and sell machines and services to the railway industry.
Railcare’s powerful vacuum technology is the foundation
of our signature yellow maintenance machines – which have now been further developed to operate solely on electric and battery power. In the locomotive segment,
Railcare specialises in life extension, modernisation, and
the installation of traffic control systems. The workshops also carry out overhauls, repairs, servicing, and ongoing maintenance on locomotives, machines, and wagons. Net sales in the Technology segment decreased slightly in the fourth quarter of 2025 compared with the corresponding quarter last year and amounted to SEK 28.6 million (29.5). Operating profit increased slightly yearon-year, amounting to SEK 1.5 million (1.2).
Capacity utilisation at the locomotive workshop in
Långsele was good during the quarter. At the workshop in Skelleftehamn, work is ongoing on the latest order for a Railvac machine for Baneservice of Norway, alongside a transition towards a higher share of external assignments. On a cumulative basis, net sales within the segment decreased by 4.8 per cent compared with the previous year, amounting to SEK 121.0 million (127.1). Operating profit increased from SEK 2.2 million in 2024 to SEK
| 6.6 million in 2025. | Key performance indicators – Technology |
|---|
Sek 000
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Full-year
Full-year
| Net sales | 28,581 | 29,508 | 121,032 | 127,121 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit/loss (EBIT) | 1,546 | 1,162 | 6,554 | 2,154 |
| Operating margin, % | 5.4 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 1.7 |
9Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
The segments’ net sales also include
intra-Group sales between segments. See
Note 3 for sales between segments.
→ FINANCIAL SUMMARY
Shares
ingstar and the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority.
Number of shareholders
in Railcare Group AB as of 31 December 2025 Railcare Group AB’s share has been listed since 2007 and was included on Nasdaq Stockholm’s Small Cap list in 2018 under the ticker “RAIL”,
ISIN code SE0010441139.
Share Capital And Capital Structure
The share capital amounted to approximately SEK 9.9 million and the quotient value was SEK 0.41 per share as of 31 December 2025. Each share carries one vote at the Annual General Meeting. More information about the development of share capital can be found at www. railcare.se.
Shareholders
As of 31 December 2025, Railcare Group AB had
5,098 shareholders. The ten largest shareholders represented 55.7 percent of the total shareholding. The largest shareholder was Nornan Invest AB with a holding representing 29.5 percent of the company’s share capital.
| Distribution by size category | Shareholder structure |
|---|
Holding Number of
shareholders No. of shares% of votes and capital
Unknown
holding size
| Total | 5,098 24,124,167 100.0 |
|---|
ingstar and the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority. Ten largest shareholders 31 Dec 2025No. of sharesProportion of share capital and votes
| Nornan Invest AB | 7,121,395 29.52 |
|---|
Staffan Persson
| Bernt Larsson | 750,987 3.11 |
|---|---|
| Avanza Pension | 695,168 2.88 |
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management 599,906 2.49
| Mikael Gunnarsson | 507,000 2.10 |
|---|
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring 329,680 1.37
| Torsten Germund Dahlquist | 311,396 1.29 |
|---|---|
| Per Åke Nilsson | 310,000 1.29 |
| Christer Lundholm | 287,000 1.19 |
| Ten largest shareholders | 13,428,899 55.67 |
| Other shareholders | 10,695,268 44.33 |
| Total | 24,124,167 100.0 |
10Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
→ FINANCIAL SUMMARY
Other information
Employees
As of 31 December 2025, the Railcare Group had 207
employees, compared to 187 on 31 December 2024. This represents an increase of 20 employees. The organisation has mainly been strengthened in Transport Scandinavia and Technology, in order to satisfy growing demand.
Parent Company
Railcare Group AB (publ), Corp. ID no. 556730-7813 is a
Parent Company registered in Sweden with its registered office in Skellefteå. Railcare Group AB is listed on
Nasdaq Stockholm Small Cap under the ticker RAIL.
Parent Company net sales for the fourth quarter of 2025 amounted to SEK 16.8 million (14.5) and consisted mainly of Group-wide services. Operating profit amounted to SEK -0.5 million (1.4).
Dividend
The company’s dividend policy is to distribute 30-40 percent of profit after tax while maintaining an equity/ assets ratio of 25 percent after dividends. The Board of Directors intends to propose a dividend of SEK 0.70 (0.70) per share, totalling SEK 16,886,917 (16,886,917), for the 2025 financial year.
Significant Risks And Uncertainties
A description of significant risks and uncertainties can be found in Railcare’s Annual Report for 2024, which can be downloaded at www.railcare.se. There have been no material changes to significant risks and uncertainties since the publication of the Annual Report.
Transactions With Related Parties
Transactions with closely related parties are described
in the Annual Report 2024. During the period, there were no significant changes to the Group or the Parent Company’s relations or transactions with related parties, compared to the information provided in the
Annual Report.
2026 Annual General Meeting
Railcare’s Annual General Meeting 2026 will take place
on Thursday, 7 May 11.00 a.m. CEST at the company’s premises at Näsuddsvägen 10, SE-932 32 Skelleftehamn, Sweden. The Annual Report and other documents are available on Railcare’s website, www.railcare.se.
Nomination Committee For Railcare Group
AB’S ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 2026
In consultation with the largest shareholders, the
Chairman of the Board of Railcare Group AB has established a Nomination Committee in preparation for the Annual General Meeting 2026. The Nomination
Committee comprises Anders Westermark, Chairman
of the Board, Jonas Holmqvist, appointed by Nornan
Invest AB, and Staffan Persson, Swedia Capital AB. The
Nomination Committee appointed Jonas Holmqvist as
Chairman. Combined, the members of the Nomination
Committee represent 40.1 percent of the total number of shares and votes in the company (as of 30 September
The Nomination Committee is tasked with submitting
a proposal to the Annual General Meeting regarding the
Chairman of the Board and other members of the Board
of Directors, and regarding fees and other compensation to each of the Board members for their Board assignments. The Nomination Committee shall also submit a proposal regarding the election and remuneration of auditors. In addition, the Nomination Committee shall submit a proposal regarding the process for appointing a Nomination Committee in preparation for the Annual General Meeting 2027. Shareholders wishing to submit proposals to the Nomination Committee may do so by sending an e-mail to [email protected].
11Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
→ FINANCIAL SUMMARY
Skelleftehamn, Sweden, 12 February 2026
Railcare Group AB (publ)
This report has not been subject to review by the Company’s auditors.
Anders Westermark
Chairman of the Board
Catharina Elmsäter-Svärd
Board member
Björn Östlund
Board member
Linn Andersson
Board member
Andreas Lantto
Board member
Maria Kröger
Board member
Mattias Remahl
Ceo
12Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
→ FINANCIAL SUMMARY
Operations
Railcare offers innovative products and services for the railway, such as railway maintenance with proprietary machines, freight, contracting and specialist transport, a locomotive workshop and machine sales. Our corporate culture is to do things differently and this approach characterises our entire operation. For us, this means coming up with unexpected ways of solving problems. It also means that all our employees show – and are expected to show – a high degree of personal responsibility for everything from customer deliveries to embodying our values.
The Group has approximately 200 employees
and annual sales of approximately SEK 630 million. The company’s registered office is located in Skellefteå, Sweden.
Vision
Railcare shall develop with satisfied customers and positive profitability, thereby increasing shareholder value.
Business Concept
In close partnership with its customers, Railcare shall develop innovative and sustainable services, products and methods for the railway industry’s various segments. Railcare is to be characterised by its culture of safety, skilled personnel, high quality and delivery reliability.
Strategy
• Focus on the employees, who are by far our most important asset • Efficient contracting assignments that contribute to more sustainable railways • Provide reliable, sustainable transport • Embodying the entrepreneurial spirit • Driving progress towards more sustainable railways
Financial Targets
• Net sales of SEK 1,000 million • Operating margin of 13%
Railcare’s ambition is to achieve these targets
by the end of 2027.
Sustainability
Goals
• Vision zero approach to accidents according to the Swedish Transport
Agency’s definition.
• Reduce fossil fuel emissions from proprietary locomotives and machinery by 40 percent by 2025.
About Railcare
→ FINANCIAL SUMMARY
13Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Railcare Group Ab /
→ FINANCIAL SUMMARY
Investing in Railcare
→ FINANCIAL SUMMARY SHAPES THE SUSTAIN-
Able Railways Of The
Future
Demand for railway transport
in Sweden is expected to increase by 50 percent by 2040, and demand for both railway maintenance, transport services, and vehicle and machine development is growing at the same rate.
Railcare enables a sustainable railway through methods
and machines that deliver efficient railway maintenance and high-capacity transport with low energy consumption.
Railcare also has ambitious
goals for reducing its fossil fuel emissions. This is how we create genuine value. For customers, employees, shareholders and society.
A Strong And Stable
Business Model
Our business model is based
on the customers’ need for effective railways and reliable transport. Railcare offers innovative, specially adapted products, services and methods for its customers.
Our own initiatives combined
with macroeconomic trends are important factors behind the company’s stable financial position and conditions for market growth.
Railcare has increased both
its net sales and profit every year since it was listed on
Nasdaq in 2018.
The company has paid a dividend every year since 2019.
Focus On Innovation
Railcare likes to do things
differently. With a deep understanding of our customers’ needs and a creative approach, we find unique and unexpected ways to solve problems. Since 1992, we have been innovators in the railway sector by developing, building and selling next-generation railway machinery – from the first vacuum machines and snow melters to today’s first and largest 100% electric maintenance machines. Our interest in doing things differently will continue to be a success factor in future.
Long-Term
Value Creation
Relationships are at the heart
of everything Railcare does.
Innovation and solutions are
driven by people and Railcare shall be characterised by a safety culture, skilled personnel, high quality and delivery reliability.
These are essential for the
company to develop long-term relationships with its customers and employees. Railcare has a flat organisational structure with short decision paths. Employees show a lot of personal responsibility, which contributes to commitment and drive and, in turn, to better solutions for customers’ businesses.
14Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Railcare Group Ab /
→ → FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, NOTES
15Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income
in summary
- Since there are no potential shares,
there is no dilution effect.
| Amounts in SEK 000 | Note | Oct-Dec |
|---|
Oct-Dec
Full-year
Full-year
| Net sales | 3 | 170,131 | 156,995 | 667,574 | 635,298 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating income | 1,709 | 3,568 | 8,220 | 6,753 | |
| Capitalised work on own account | 1,641 | 6,696 | 21,426 | 18,560 | |
| Raw materials and consumables | -38,567 | -50,459 | -173,275 | -199,756 | |
| Other external costs | -23,813 | -20,966 | -94,781 | -89,280 | |
| Personnel expenses | -57,667 | -53,360 | -220,189 | -196,933 |
Depreciation, amortisation and impairment of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets
| Other operating expenses | -438 | -292 | -3,913 | -1,961 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit/loss (EBIT) | 14,900 | 13,741 | 67,638 | 66,278 |
| Share of profit after tax from associated companies | -530 | 140 | -4 | 140 |
| Net financial income/expense | -3,476 | -8,039 | -15,298 | -25,644 |
| Profit/loss before tax | 10,893 | 5,841 | 52,335 | 40,774 |
| Income tax | -3,999 | -2,722 | -12,530 | -10,390 |
| Profit for the period | 6,895 | 3,120 | 39,806 | 30,385 |
Other comprehensive income
Items that may be reclassified to profit/loss for the period Exchange rate differences from the translation of foreign operations
| Other comprehensive income for the period, net of tax | 301 | -190 | 1,447 | -328 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total comprehensive income for the period | 7,196 | 2,930 | 41,252 | 30,057 |
| Earnings per share* | 0.29 | 0.13 | 1.65 | 1.26 |
| Average number of shares | 24,124,167 | 24,124,167 | 24,124,167 | 24,124,167 |
| Number of shares outstanding as of the reporting date | 24,124,167 | 24,124,167 | 24,124,167 | 24,124,167 |
→ → FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, NOTES
16Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Consolidated Statement of Financial Position
in summary
| Amounts in SEK 000 | Note 31 Dec 202531 Dec 2024 |
|---|
Assets
| Intangible assets | 12,348 15,434 |
|---|---|
| Property, plant and equipment | 4 886,363 822,459 |
| Financial non-current assets | 22,801 25,166 |
| Deferred tax assets | 0 5 |
| Total non-current assets | 921,512 863,064 |
| Inventories | 68,641 38,152 |
| Accounts receivable | 59,825 44,787 |
| Other current receivables | 40,814 36,080 |
| Total current receivables | 100,638 80,867 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 66,295 61,691 |
| Total current assets | 235,575 180,710 |
| TOTAL ASSETS | 1,157,086 1,043,774 |
Equity And Liabilities
| Equity | 310,835 286,470 |
|---|
Deferred tax liabilities and other provisions 55,925 61,459
Non-current liabilities to credit institutions 87,204 76,511
| Non-current lease liabilities | 308,389 295,857 |
|---|---|
| Total non-current liabilities | 451,518 433,828 |
| Current liabilities to credit institutions | 118,626 127,262 |
| Current lease liabilities | 120,755 92,190 |
| Accounts payable | 47,269 35,215 |
| Other current liabilities | 108,083 68,810 |
| Total current liabilities | 394,734 323,477 |
| TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 1,157,086 1,043,774 |
| Amounts in SEK 000 | Note 31 Dec 202531 Dec 2024 |
| Equity, opening balance | 286,470 274,118 |
| Effect of adjusted accounting principles | - -817 |
| Adjusted equity, opening balance | 286,470 273,301 |
| Comprehensive income for the period | 41,252 30,057 |
| Dividend | -16,887 -16,887 |
| Equity, closing balance | 310,835 286,470 |
Consolidated Statement of Changes in Equity
in summary
The Group’s equity is attributable in its
entirety to Parent Company shareholders.
→ → FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, NOTES
17Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Consolidated Statement of Cash Flows
in summary
| Amounts in SEK 000 | Note Oct-Dec |
|---|
Oct-Dec
Full-year
Full-year
Cash flow from operating activities
| Operating profit | 14,900 13,740 67,638 66,278 |
|---|
Adjustment for items not included in the cash flow37,960 28,433 140,996 107,173
| Interest paid | -5,619 -7,814 -22,133-24,407 |
|---|---|
| Interest received | 13 19 42 64 |
| Income tax paid | 726 1,574 -15,668 -4,823 |
Cash flow from operating activities before changes in working capital
Cash flow from changes in working capital
| Increase/decrease in inventories | -17,904 -801 -35,041 -3,142 |
|---|
Increase/decrease in operating receivables 33,255 41,946 -17,531 12,091 Increase/decrease in operating liabilities 8,822 -7,185 48,627 -1,515
| Total changes in working capital | 24,173 33,960 -3,945 7,434 |
|---|---|
| Cash flow from operating activities | 72,153 69,912 166,930 151,719 |
Cash flow from investing activities
| Investments in intangible assets | -164 -1,188 -1,596 -5,777 |
|---|
Investments in property, plant and equipment -6,565 -15,849 -41,532-60,503 Acquisitions of subsidiaries, net effect on cash and cash equivalents Investments in other financial non-current assets - -20,000 - -21,260 Divestment of property, plant and equipment 147 60 147 60
| Cash flow from investing activities | -6,582 -36,977-46,948 -87,480 |
|---|---|
| Amounts in SEK 000 | Note Oct-Dec |
Oct-Dec
Full-year
Full-year
Cash flow from financing activities
| Loans raised | 32,672 14,084 44,504 68,067 |
|---|---|
| Net change in overdraft facility | - - 430 - |
| Amortisation of loans | -24,511 -6,664 -43,432 -24,867 |
| Amortisation of lease liabilities | -30,089 -19,218-99,919 -68,418 |
| Dividend paid | - - -16,887 -16,887 |
| Cash flow from financing activities | -21,928 -11,798-115,304-42,105 |
| Cash flow for the period | 43,643 21,137 4,678 22,134 |
| Opening cash and cash equivalents | 22,652 40,503 61,691 39,432 |
Exchange rate difference in cash and cash equivalents
| Closing cash and cash equivalents | 66,295 61,691 66,295 61,691 |
|---|
→ → FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, NOTES
18Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Parent Company income statement
in summary
Amounts in SEK 000 Note Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Full-year
Full-year
| Net sales | 16,843 14,529 62,517 51,323 |
|---|---|
| Other operating income | 1 5 20 10 |
| Total operating income | 16,844 14,535 62,538 51,333 |
Raw materials and consumables
| Other external costs | -5,070 -5,565 -20,297 -23,037 |
|---|---|
| Personnel expenses | -6,650 -5,000 -24,325 -17,844 |
Depreciation, amortisation and
impairment of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets
| Other operating expenses | -25 -12 -178 -28 |
|---|---|
| Total operating expenses | -17,388 -13,156 -62,519 -50,363 |
| Operating profit | -544 1,378 18 970 |
Profit/loss from financial items 212 177 481 -99 Profit/loss after financial items -333 1,556 500 871
| Appropriations | 24,950 31,300 24,950 31,300 |
|---|
Tax on net profit/loss for the
period
| Profit for the period | 19,614 26,089 20,200 25,425 |
|---|
The Parent Company has no items
recognised as other comprehensive income, which is why total comprehensive income is the same as profit/ loss for the year.
Parent Company balance sheet
in summary
| Amounts in SEK 000 | Note |
|---|
31 Dec 2025 31 Dec 2024
Assets
| Intangible assets | 797 | 1,059 |
|---|---|---|
| Property, plant and equipment | 5,543 | 5,981 |
| Financial non-current assets | 49,934 49,890 | |
| Total non-current assets | 56,273 56,930 | |
| Receivables from Group companies | 148,343 111,282 | |
| Other current receivables | 2,655 | 2,643 |
| Total current receivables | 150,998 113,925 | |
| Cash and cash equivalent | 64,402 | 59,440 |
| Total current assets | 215,400 173,365 | |
| TOTAL ASSETS | 271,674 230,295 |
Equity And Liabilities
| Restricted equity | 9,891 | 9,891 |
|---|---|---|
| Non-restricted equity | 45,422 | 42,109 |
| Total equity | 55,313 52,000 | |
| Provisions | 164 | 123 |
| Current liabilities to Group companies | 202,766 | 161,191 |
| Other current liabilities | 13,432 | 16,981 |
| Total current liabilities | 216,198 178,172 | |
| TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 271,674 230,295 |
→ → FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, NOTES
19Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Note 1 General Information
Railcare Group AB (publ), (”Railcare”), Corp. ID no. 556730-7813 is a limited company registered in Sweden and domiciled in Skellefteå, with the address Näsuddsvägen 10, SE-932 32 Skelleftehamn, Sweden. Railcare Group AB is the Parent Company of the Group. Unless otherwise stated, all amounts are given in SEK 000. Disclosures in parentheses pertain to the comparison year.
Note 2 Basis For Preparation Of Statements
Railcare’s consolidated financial statements have been prepared in accordance with the Annual Accounts Act, RFR 1 Supplementary Accounting Rules for Group Financial Statements, International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS) and the interpretations of the IFRS Interpretations Committee (IFRS IC) as adopted by the EU. This Interim Report has been prepared in accordance with IAS 34 Interim Financial Reporting and the Annual Accounts Act. The accounts of the Parent Company have been prepared in accordance with the Annual Accounts Act and the Swedish Corporate Reporting Board’s recommendation RFR 2 Accounting for Legal Entities. The Interim Report for the Parent Company has been prepared in accordance with the Annual Accounts Act. The accounting principles applied are consistent with those described in the Railcare Group’s Annual Report for 2024. New or revised IFRS that have come into effect in 2025 do not have a material impact on the consolidated financial statements. The fair value of financial assets and liabilities is estimated to correspond to their book value.
Note 3 Operating Segments
Starting from 2025, there will be a change in segment reporting. Contracting Sweden and Contracting Abroad are reported together under the 'Contracting' segment. Transport Scandinavia is reported under the 'Transport' segment. The locomotive workshop in Långsele, previously reported under the Transport segment, is reported under the 'Technology' segment (previously Machines and Technology).
Contracting
Contracting services using in-house developed machines and specialised railway personnel. Drainage and renovation of fibreglass-lined culverts beneath railways, roads and industrial areas in Sweden.
Transport
Freight, contracting, and special transports by rail using our own locomotives and drivers.
Technology
Development, construction and sales of machines, and the further development and conversion of existing machines and locomotives. Workshop services, servicing, and maintenance of machines, locomotives, and wagons on behalf of both internal and external customers. The “Group-wide” item is used for reconciliation purposes and includes Group Management and other Group-wide services. Restated quarterly figures for the past two financial years are presented below.
Restated historical data - Contracting segment
Amounts in SEK 000, unless otherwise stated
Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q2 2023Q1 2023
Net sales 73,87566,63986,96751,00962,15760,21961,11746,640
Operating profit/loss
(Ebit)
6,638 5,825 6,244 2,597 4,951 5,951 4,666 4,560 Operating margin, % 9.0 8.7 7.2 5.1 8.0 9.9 7.6 9.8
→ → FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, NOTES
20Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Income
Sales between segments are conducted on market terms. Income from external customers reported to Group Management is valued in line with the consolidated statement of comprehensive income. The Group’s customers are private and public sector operators in the railway industry and vary according to the area of operation. The Group’s customers are largely repeat customers based on long-term relationships.
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Income
from external customers
Sales between
segments
Segment
income
Income
from external customers
Sales between
segments
Segment
income
Contracting 62,649 1,717 64,366 72,055 1,820 73,875
| Transport | 87,501 7,029 94,530 70,188 7,119 77,308 |
|---|---|
| Technology | 19,948 8,633 28,581 14,730 14,778 29,508 |
| Group-wide | 33 16,810 16,843 21 14,508 14,529 |
| Total | 170,131 34,189 204,320 156,995 38,226 195,220 |
Restated historical data - Transport segment
Amounts in SEK 000, unless otherwise stated
Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q2 2023Q1 2023
Net sales 77,30891,59983,73568,63378,69379,57665,40753,771
Operating profit/loss
(Ebit)
4,55215,02111,74810,47713,66511,090 7,629 5,571 Operating margin, % 5.9 16.4 14.0 15.3 17.4 13.9 11.7 10.4
Restated historical data - Technology segment
Amounts in SEK 000, unless otherwise stated
Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q2 2023Q1 2023
Net sales 29,50829,47927,62640,50836,80244,87437,97935,859
Operating profit/loss
(Ebit)
1,162 -901 -743 2,636 -1,2199,1594,266 3,419 Operating margin, % 3.9 -3.1 -2.7 6.5 -3.3 20.4 11.2 9.5
| Full-year 2025 | Full-year 2024 |
|---|
Income
from external customers
Sales between
segments
Segment
income
Income
from external customers
Sales between
segments
Segment
income
Contracting 243,000 5,350 248,350 272,979 5,511 278,490
Transport 359,686 20,306 379,992 301,339 19,936 321,275
Technology 64,847 56,185 121,032 60,864 66,258 127,121
| Group-wide | 41 62,476 62,517 116 51,207 51,323 |
|---|---|
| Total | 667,574 144,318 811,892 635,298 142,913 778,210 |
→ → FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, NOTES
21Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Operating profit/loss (EBIT)
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Full-year
Full-year
| Contracting | 1,308 6,638 6,244 21,304 |
|---|---|
| Transport | 12,645 4,552 55,025 41,798 |
| Technology | 1,546 1,162 6,554 2,154 |
| Group-wide | -599 1,389 -185 1,022 |
| Total | 14,900 13,741 67,638 66,278 |
Operating profit (EBIT) for the Group’s operating segments is reconciled with Group profit before tax as follows:
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Full-year
Full-year
The segments’ operating profit (EBIT)
Share of profit after
tax from associated companies
Net financial income/
expense
Profit/loss before tax 10,893 5,841 52,336 40,774
Breakdown of income
Sales comprise the income groups Income from services, Sales of goods and Leasing. A breakdown of income is provided below.
Income from
services
| Sales of goods Leasing | Total |
|---|
Segment Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Contracting 62,649 72,055 - - - - 62,649 72,055
Transport 83,547 67,745 - 361 3,954 2,082 87,50170,188
Technology 14,660 11,800 5,231 2,930 56 - 19,948 14,730
Group-wide 33 21 - - - - 33 21
160,889151,622 5,231 3,291 4,010 2,082 170,131156,995
Income from
services
| Sales of goods Leasing | Total |
|---|
Segment Full-year
Full-year
Full-year
Full-year
Full-year
Full-year
Full-year
Full-year
Contracting242,996272,928 4 51 - -243,000272,979
Transport 347,785290,021 - 2,429 11,9018,888359,686301,339
Technology 48,010 41,72416,723 19,139 115 - 64,84760,864
Group-wide 41 116 - - - - 41 116
638,832604,790 16,72721,620 12,016 8,888667,574635,298
→ → FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, NOTES
22Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Note 4 Property, Plant And Equipment
Buildings and landLocomotives and wagons Mobile machinery Vehicles
Equipment, tools, fixtures and fittings
Construction in progress
and advances for property, plant and equipment
Total
As of Dec 31, 2024
| Opening carrying amount | 33,990 | 381,088 | 202,741 | 5,329 | 5,147 | 84,555 | 712,851 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange rate differences | 30 | - | - | 16 | - | - | 46 |
Purchases/capitalised expenses for the
year
| 16,246 | 147,353 | 2,534 | 7,016 | 2,018 | 40,556 | 215,723 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reclassifications | -339 | 2,475 | -1,472 | - | 339 | 271 | 1,274 |
| Disposals and scrappings | -1,459 | - | - | -115 | - | - | -1,574 |
| Amortization | -8,787 | -73,115 | -18,993 | -3,615 | -1,351 | - | -105,861 |
Closing carrying amount
31 Dec 2024
| 39,681 | 457,802 | 184,811 | 8,631 | 6,153 | 125,382 | 822,459 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Of which right-of-use assets | 16,262 | 357,990 | 1,309 | 8,333 | - | - | 383,894 |
As of Dec 31, 2025
| Opening carrying amount | 39,681 | 457,802 | 184,811 | 8,631 | 6,153 | 125,382 | 822,459 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange rate differences | -9 | - | - | -37 | - | - | -46 |
Purchases/capitalised expenses for the
year
| 16,054 | 136,167 | 2,723 | 4,520 | -218 | 34,541 | 193,786 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reclassifications | 57 | - | 144,257 | - | - | -135,827 | 8,487 |
| Disposals and scrappings | -69 | - | - | -247 | -3 | -1,251 | -1,570 |
| Amortization | -9,836 | -101,276 | -19,054 | -5,034 | -1,553 | - | -136,753 |
Closing carrying amount
31 Dec 2025
| 45,879 | 492,692 | 312,736 | 7,833 | 4,379 | 22,844 | 886,363 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Of which right-of-use assets | 15,515 | 404,952 | 875 | 7,215 | - | - | 428,557 |
→ → FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, NOTES
23Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Amounts in SEK 000, unless otherwise stated
Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Full-year
Full-year
| Net sales | 170,131 156,995 667,574 635,298 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth, % | 8.4 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 12.6 |
| Operating profit/loss (EBIT) | 14,900 | 13,741 67,638 66,278 | ||
| Operating margin, % | 8.8 | 8.8 | 10.1 | 10.4 |
| Profit for the period | 6,895 | 3,120 39,806 30,385 | ||
| Net financial income/expense | -3,476 -8,039 -15,298 -25,644 | |||
| Total assets | 1,157,086 1,043,774 1,157,086 1,043,774 | |||
| Equity/assets ratio, % | 26.9 | 27.4 | 26.9 | 27.4 |
Key performance indicators per share, SEK Oct-Dec
Oct-Dec
Full-year
Full-year
Earnings per share before
| and after dilution | 0.29 | 0.13 | 1.65 | 1.26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity per share | 12.88 | 11.87 12.88 11.87 | ||
| Dividend, SEK per share | - | - | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Key performance indicators, Group in summary
→ → FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, NOTES
24Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
| Amounts in SEK million | Q4 2025 Q3 2025 Q2 2025 Q1 2025 Q4 2024 Q3 2024 Q2 2024 Q1 2024 |
|---|---|
| Net sales | 170.1 196.3 178.1 123.0 157.0 169.1 179.8 129.4 |
| Other operating income | 1.7 1.2 2.6 2.7 3.6 1.7 0.9 0.7 |
Capitalised work on own account 1.6 3.7 8.5 7.6 6.7 3.2 3.4 5.3 Raw materials and consumables -38.6 -55.2 -52.0 -27.5 -50.5 -54.8 -60.9 -33.6
| Other external costs | -23.8 -25.4 -25.6 -19.9 -21.0 -23.5 -25.5 -19.3 |
|---|---|
| Personnel expenses | -57.7 -51.9 -60.5 -50.1 -53.4 -46.5 -54.1 -43.0 |
Depreciation and impairment of
property, plant and equipment -38.1 -36.4 -32.4 -30.6 -28.4 -28.3 -25.9 -23.8
| Other operating expenses | -0.4 -2.1 -0.6 -0.8 -0.3 -0.5 -0.5 -0.6 |
|---|
Operating profit/loss (EBIT) 14.9 30.2 18.1 4.4 13.7 20.3 17.2 15.1
| Profit from participations in associated companies* | -0.5 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 - | - - |
|---|
Net financial income/expense
| Profit/loss before tax | 10.9 25.7 10.0 5.7 5.8 15.6 13.4 6.0 |
|---|---|
| Tax | -4.0 -5.3 -2.1 -1.2 -2.7 -3.6 -2.8 -1.3 |
| Profit for the period | 6.9 20.4 8.0 4.5 3.1 12.0 10.6 4.7 |
| Equity/Asset ratio | 26.9 28.2 26.1 29.0 27.4 29.1 27.9 31.5 |
Quarterly data, Group in summary
- Reported according to the equity method
→ MISCELLANEOUS
25Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
| GENERAL | All amounts in the tables are in SEK 000 unless otherwise stated. All values in brackets are comparative figures for |
|---|
the corresponding period in the preceding year unless otherwise stated. Amounts in tables and other summaries have been rounded individually. Accordingly, minor rounding differences may be found in totals.
Alternative
PERFORMANCE MEASURES This Interim Report refers to a number of financial measures not defined in accordance with IFRS, known as alternative performance measures. Railcare uses these performance measures to monitor and analyse the financial outcome of the Group’s operations and its financial position. These alternative performance measures are intended to supplement, not replace, the financial measures presented in accordance with IFRS. See definitions and further information below.
Financial Performance
Measures
| DEFINITION/CALCULATION | PURPOSE |
|---|
Operating profit/loss (EBIT) Calculated as net profit/loss for the period before tax, profit from holdings in associated companies and financial items.
This performance measure illustrates
the company’s profit/loss generated by operating activities. Net financial income/expense Net financial items are calculated as financial income less financial expenses.
This performance measure illustrates
the net amount from the company’s financial activities.
| Net margin | The net margin is calculated as income after |
|---|
financial items divided by net sales.
This performance measure illustrates
how much of the company’s earnings remain after all expenses, excluding corporation tax, have been deducted.
| Total assets | Calculated as the total of the company’s assets at the end of the |
|---|
period. Equity per share, SEK Calculated as equity divided by the number of shares outstanding at the end of the period.
This performance measure illustrates
the company’s net worth per share.
Financial Performance
Measures
| DEFINITION/CALCULATION | PURPOSE |
|---|---|
| Sales growth, % | Calculated as the difference between net sales for the period and net |
sales for the preceding period, divided by net sales for the preceding period.
This performance measure illustrates
the company’s growth and historical performance, contributing to an understanding of the company’s development. Operating margin, % Calculated as operating profit divided by net sales. This performance measure illustrates how much of the company’s profit/loss is generated by its operating activities. Equity/assets ratio, % Calculated as equity divided by total assets. This performance measure illustrates the company’s financial position and long-term solvency. Dividend per share, SEK Dividend per share approved by a General Meeting at which the Annual Report for the specified financial year is adopted.
Earnings per share before
dilution, SEK
Calculated as profit/loss attributable to Parent Company
shareholders divided by the weighted average number of shares outstanding in the period.
This performance measure illustrates
the company’s earnings per share, excluding any dilution effect from outstanding convertibles.
Earnings per share after
dilution, SEK When calculating earnings per share after dilution, the weighted average number of shares outstanding is adjusted for the dilution effect of all potential shares. The Parent Company has a category of potential common shares with a dilution effect: convertible debentures. The convertible debentures are assumed to have been converted into shares and net profit is adjusted to eliminate interest expenses less tax effect. Convertible debentures do not give rise to a dilution effect when the interest per share that may be received upon conversion exceeds earnings per share before dilution.
This performance measure illustrates
the company’s earnings per share, excluding any dilution effect from outstanding convertibles.
Definitions
→ MISCELLANEOUS
26Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Glossary
BALLAST FEEDER The machine handles large volumes during reballasting and refilling.
| CP6/CP7 | Control Periods are the five-year periods Network Rail applies for the financial and |
|---|
other planning of the UK’s railway infrastructure. Control Period 6 extends to 31
March 2024. Control Period 7 starts on 1 April 2024.
Culvert
Inspections
Assessment and documentation of the condition and potential maintenance need for culverts, mainly under railways and roads.
| ERTMS | New signalling system for Sweden’s entire rail network. Replaces an old system, simplifies traffic management and maintenance, and in the long term facilitates international traffic. |
|---|---|
| ETCS | The on-board system required in locomotives once the new ERTMS signalling system |
has been implemented on Sweden’s railways. EXTENDING SERVICE LIFEObsolete locomotives are upgraded with better engines, new signalling systems and a modernised working environment with the aim of better meeting future environmental requirements and technical standards.
| MPV | Railcare’s newest maintenance machine, Multi Purpose Vehicle, which is battery |
|---|
powered. Equipped with its own power source, vacuum pumps, hydraulics and operator cabs. The improved MPV has the same functionality, but is also equipped with a pantograph. This enables batteries to charge directly from overhead lines. ONBOARD EQUIPMENT The equipment required on board locomotives to enable communication with the relevant railway signalling system.
| PANTOGRAPH | The trailing contact that transfers power from the overhead lines above the railway |
|---|
track to the electric vehicles and machines operating on the railways.
| RAILVAC | Railcare’s machines that are able to perform various types of track maintenance on |
|---|
the railways using vacuum technology. RE-MOTORISATION Engine replacement where older diesel motors are replaced with new modern diesel motors that meet current environmental standards, reduce operating costs and improve accessibility. STAGE V ENGINES Engines that meet the standard for emissions class stage V. Classification for industrial vehicles that regulates permitted emissions.
Standby Locomotive/
Clearance Locomotive
A clearance locomotive with personnel that is available around the clock 365 days of the year to urgently clear or remove vehicles involved in incidents or breakdowns on the railway. The aim is to quickly get the track open for traffic again.
Tb Locomotive/
Tc Locomotive
Two types of locomotives that function as combined freight train and snow removal locomotives. The Tb is the largest of them and was built mainly for snow clearance in railway yards. TRACK TIMETABLES Time slots allocated by the Swedish Transport Administration for maintenance relating to carrying out work on the relevant tracks. During these periods, the tracks cannot be used for regular rail traffic.
→ MISCELLANEOUS
27Year-End Report 2025Railcare Group Ab /
Railcare Group Ab
Visiting address: Näsuddsvägen 10
Postal address: Box 34
SE-932 21 Skelleftehamn, Sweden
Tel no: +46 (0)910–43 88 00
Email: [email protected]
About Railcare
Press Releases In The Fourth Quarter
14 Oct Nomination Committee for Railcare
Group AB’s Annual General Meeting
6 Nov Interim Report
January-September 2025
6 Nov Presentation of the Interim Report JanSep 2025
Financial Calendar 2026
7 May Interim Report January-March 7 May 2025 Annual General Meeting 13 Aug Interim Report January-June 5 Nov Interim Report January-September 11 Feb 2027Year-end Report 2026
For Further Information, Please Contact
Mattias Remahl, CEO
Telephone: +46 (0)70–271 33 46
Email: [email protected]
Hanna Hedlund, IR contact
Telephone: +46 (0)70–658 38 09
Email: [email protected]
This is information that Railcare Group AB (publ) is required to disclose under the EU Market Abuse Regulation. This information was submitted to the market, through the agency of these contacts, for publication on
| 12 February 2026 at 07:30 a.m. CET. For further infor | - |
|---|
mation, see www.railcare.se The railway specialist Railcare offers innovative products and services for the railway; for example, railway maintenance with self-developed machines, a locomotive workshop, project and specialist transport, and machine sales. Our market is mainly in Scandinavia and the United Kingdom. The railway industry is undergoing positive development with increasing traffic volumes, extensive investment programmes, development of cost-effective freight and passenger transport, and rising environmental awareness. Railcare delivers both sustainable and efficient solutions that ensure that railway services can be used for the maximum number of years to come. The shares of Railcare Group AB (publ) are listed on the Small Cap list of the Nasdaq Stockholm exchange. The Group has approximately 200 employees and annual sales of approximately SEK 670 million. The company’s registered office is located in Skellefteå, Sweden.